Selection Board

Beya Abdel Nour
Cultural Excellence
Sarah Abushaar
Young Entrepreneur
Rasha Al Ameer
Cultural Excellence
Dima Al Khatib
Environmental Development and Sustainability
Seema Al Langawi
Outstanding Arab Woman
Dalaa Al Moufti
Humanitarian and Civic Services Outstanding Arab Woman
Mona Al-Husseini
Humanitarian and Civic Services
Aghiad Al-Kutoubi
Scientific and Technological Achievement
Rana Al-Nibari
Young Entrepreneur
Alanoud Al-Sharekh
Outstanding Arab Woman
Walid Alami
Scientific and Technological Achievement
Samar Alhomoud
Humanitarian and Civic Services Scientific and Technological Achievement
Joseph Baddour
Corporate Leadership Young Entrepreneur
Soraya Bahgat
Environmental Development and Sustainability Young Entrepreneur
Mayada Baydas
Humanitarian and Civic Services
Lamia Ben Ayed
Cultural Excellence
Saouma BouJaoude
Excellence in Education
Fred Boustany
Corporate Leadership Scientific and Technological Achievement
Salah Brahimi
Outstanding Arab Woman
Nabil Dajani
Excellence in Education
Tarek Dajani
Young Entrepreneur
Basel Dalloul
Corporate Leadership International Contribution to Arab Society
Loulia Damerji
Humanitarian and Civic Services
Alain Daou
Young Entrepreneur
Zoe Williams Debs
International Contribution to Arab Society
Nada Doughan
Cultural Excellence
Nagy El Khoury
Excellence in Education
Magda El Sanousi
Outstanding Arab Woman
Ariane Elmas
Environmental Development and Sustainability Young Entrepreneur
Caroline Fattal
Corporate Leadership Outstanding Arab Woman
Gailane Gabr
Outstanding Arab Woman
Hajer Ghani
Cultural Excellence
Dania Haffar Bazzy
Corporate Leadership
Ghada Hammouda
Excellence in Education Young Entrepreneur
Lara Hanna Debs
Environmental Development and Sustainability
Azza Humadi
Excellence in Education International Contribution to Arab Society
Noha Irani Hakimeh
Scientific and Technological Achievement
Mona Jarudi
Humanitarian and Civic Services International Contribution to Arab Society
Tarek Kettaneh
Corporate Leadership
Randa Khalil
Humanitarian and Civic Services
Amer Khayatt
Corporate Leadership
Nada Khorchid
Humanitarian and Civic Services International Contribution to Arab Society
Nadim Khouri
Environmental Development and Sustainability
Salwa Khoury
Excellence in Education
Khadija Lakkis
Cultural Excellence Outstanding Arab Woman
Nadira Mahmoud
Cultural Excellence
Jala Makhzoumi
Environmental Development and Sustainability
Rana Minzalji Wazzan
Cultural Excellence
Zeinab Mirza
Excellence in Education
Samy Moubayed
Excellence in Education International Contribution to Arab Society
Wissam Moukahal
Corporate Leadership
Mishka Mourani
Excellence in Education International Contribution to Arab Society
Tania Moussallem
Young Entrepreneur
Samar Muwakkit
Scientific and Technological Achievement
Nazha Osseiran
Cultural Excellence Young Entrepreneur
Kareem Sakka
Humanitarian and Civic Services International Contribution to Arab Society
Elham Saudi
Outstanding Arab Woman
Fady Shammas
Corporate Leadership
Betty Taoutel
Cultural Excellence
Antoine Tayyar
Environmental Development and Sustainability
Sara Tayyeb Khalifa
Cultural Excellence
Jean Traboulsi
Humanitarian and Civic Services Outstanding Arab Woman
Rana Zaim Idriss
Corporate Leadership
Lana Zananiri
Humanitarian and Civic Services
Ali Zeidan
Environmental Development and Sustainability

Stay updated and don't miss a thing!

Subscribe to our newsletter and we will keep you informed on new up-coming events and updates