Selection Board

Mrs. Beya Abdel Nour
Cultural Excellence
Ms. Sarah Abushaar
Young Entrepreneur
Mrs. Rasha Al Ameer
Cultural Excellence
Mr. Kamel Al Asmar
Young Entrepreneur
Ms. Dima Al Khatib
Environmental Development and Sustainability
Mrs. Seema Al Langawi
Outstanding Arab Woman
Mrs. Dalaa Al Moufti
Humanitarian and Civic Services Outstanding Arab Woman
Mrs. Mona Al-Husseini
Humanitarian and Civic Services
Dr. Aghiad Al-Kutoubi
Scientific and Technological Achievement
Mrs. Rana Al-Nibari
Young Entrepreneur
Dr. Alanoud Al-Sharekh
Outstanding Arab Woman
Dr. Walid Alami
Scientific and Technological Achievement
Dr. Samar Alhomoud
Humanitarian and Civic Services Scientific and Technological Achievement
Mr. Joseph Baddour
Corporate Leadership Young Entrepreneur
Mrs. Soraya Bahgat
Environmental Development and Sustainability Young Entrepreneur
Dr. Mayada Baydas
Humanitarian and Civic Services
Mrs. Lamia Ben Ayed
Cultural Excellence
Dr. Saouma BouJaoude
Excellence in Education
Dr. Fred Boustany
Corporate Leadership Scientific and Technological Achievement
Mr. Salah Brahimi
Outstanding Arab Woman
Dr. Nabil Dajani
Excellence in Education
Mr. Tarek Dajani
Young Entrepreneur
Mr. Basel Dalloul
Corporate Leadership International Contribution to Arab Society
Mrs. Loulia Damerji
Humanitarian and Civic Services
Mr. Alain Daou
Young Entrepreneur
Mrs. Zoe Williams Debs
International Contribution to Arab Society
Mrs. Nada Doughan
Cultural Excellence
Mr. Nagy El Khoury
Excellence in Education
Ms. Ariane Elmas
Environmental Development and Sustainability Young Entrepreneur
Mrs. Magda Elsanousi
Outstanding Arab Woman
Mrs. Caroline Fattal
Corporate Leadership Outstanding Arab Woman
Mrs. Gailane Gabr
Outstanding Arab Woman
Mrs. Hajer Ghani
Cultural Excellence
Mrs. Ghada Hammouda
Excellence in Education Young Entrepreneur
Mrs. Lara Hanna Debs
Environmental Development and Sustainability
Mrs. Azza Humadi
Excellence in Education International Contribution to Arab Society
Prof. Noha Irani Hakimeh
Scientific and Technological Achievement
Mrs. Mona Jarudi
Humanitarian and Civic Services International Contribution to Arab Society
Dr. Tarek Kettaneh
Corporate Leadership
Mrs. Randa Khalil
Humanitarian and Civic Services
Dr. Amer Khayatt
Corporate Leadership
Mrs. Nada Khorchid
Humanitarian and Civic Services International Contribution to Arab Society
Dr. Nadim Khouri
Environmental Development and Sustainability
Dr. Salwa Khoury
Excellence in Education
Mrs. Khadija Lakkis
Cultural Excellence Outstanding Arab Woman
Mrs. Nadira Mahmoud
Cultural Excellence
Prof. Jala Makhzoumi
Environmental Development and Sustainability
Dr. Zeinab Mirza
Excellence in Education
Dr. Samy Moubayed
Excellence in Education International Contribution to Arab Society
Mr. Wissam Moukahal
Corporate Leadership
Mrs. Mishka Mourani
Excellence in Education International Contribution to Arab Society
Dr. Samar Muwakkit
Scientific and Technological Achievement
Mrs. Nazha Osseiran
Cultural Excellence Young Entrepreneur
Mr. Kareem Sakka
Humanitarian and Civic Services International Contribution to Arab Society
Mrs. Elham Saudi
Outstanding Arab Woman
Mr. Fady Shammas
Corporate Leadership
Mrs. Betty Taoutel
Cultural Excellence
Mr. Antoine Tayyar
Environmental Development and Sustainability
Mr. Jean Traboulsi
Humanitarian and Civic Services Outstanding Arab Woman
Mrs. Rana Zaim Idriss
Corporate Leadership
Mrs. Lana Zananiri
Humanitarian and Civic Services
Dr. Ali Zeidan
Environmental Development and Sustainability

Stay updated and don't miss a thing!

Subscribe to our newsletter and we will keep you informed on new up-coming events and updates