2018

Awards Ceremony - Kuwait

2017

Awards Ceremony - Amman

2016

Awards Ceremony - Cairo

2015

Awards Ceremony - Dubai

2014

Awards Ceremony - Marrakesh

2013

Awards Ceremony - Paris

2012

Awards Ceremony- Manama

2011

Awards Ceremony - Doha

2010

Awards Ceremony - Beirut

American Near East Refugee Aid
International Contribution to Arab Society
Majdah Aburas
Environmental Development and Sustainability
Fareah Al Saqqaf
Outstanding Arab Woman
Tahar Ben Lakhdar
Excellence in Education
Magda Gobran
Humanitarian and Civic Services
Emile Haddad
Corporate Leadership
Sami Hourani
Young Entrepreneur
Ahmed Mater
Cultural Excellence
Nadia Sakati
Special Distinction
Rachid Yazami
Scientific and Technological Achievement
JUSOOR
Humanitarian and Civic Services
Al-Bustan Seeds of Culture
International Contribution to Arab Society
Zohair Al Halees
Scientific and Technological Achievement
Ghanim Al-Muftah
Young Entrepreneur
Maali Alasousi
Outstanding Arab Woman
Raymond Debbane
Corporate Leadership
Melek El Nimer
Special Distinction
Nahla Hwalla
Excellence in Education
Nabil Nahas
Special Distinction
Maroun Semaan
Lifetime Achievement
Sarah Toumi
Environmental Development and Sustainability
Fanni Raghman Anni
Cultural Excellence
Al Nayzak
Excellence in Education
ASHOKA
International Contribution to Arab Society
Selim A. Bassoul
Corporate Leadership
Azza Abdel Hameed
Humanitarian and Civic Services
Etel Adnan
Special Distinction
Tarek Amin
Scientific and Technological Achievement
Bill Gates
Lifetime Achievement
Zaha Hadid
Lifetime Achievement
Faten Hamama
Lifetime Achievement
Fatima Jibrell
Environmental Development and Sustainability
Zainab Salbi
Outstanding Arab Woman
Ziad Sankari
Young Entrepreneur
Ghida Talal
Special Distinction
Al Kamandjati
Cultural Excellence
Lebanon Eco Movement
Environmental Development and Sustainability
Save the Children
International Contribution to Arab Society
Riad Al-Sadik
Lifetime Achievement
Ghazi Algosaibi
Lifetime Achievement
Rawan Barakat
Excellence in Education
Vian Dakhil
Outstanding Arab Woman
Nabil Habayeb
Corporate Leadership
Fadlo R. Khuri
Scientific and Technological Achievement
Jumana Odeh
Humanitarian and Civic Services
Applied Research Institute
Environmental Development and Sustainability
Palestine Children’s Relief Fund
International Contribution to Arab Society
Kamel Al Asmar
Young Entrepreneur
Lihadh Al-Gazali
Scientific and Technological Achievement
Amal Basha
Outstanding Arab Woman
Gilbert Chagouri
Lifetime Achievement
Azza Kamel
Excellence in Education
Amina Laraki Slaoui
Humanitarian and Civic Services
Samih Toukan
Corporate Leadership
Ghassan Tueni
Lifetime Achievement
Education for Employment
International Contribution to Arab Society
Khaled Al Sabawi
Young Entrepreneur
George Altirs
Corporate Leadership
Hanaa Edwar
Outstanding Arab Woman
Alia El Solh
Lifetime Achievement
Amin Kassis
Scientific and Technological Achievement
Nadwa Qaragholi
Humanitarian and Civic Services
Sameh Seif Ghali
Environmental Development and Sustainability
Jihad Shoja’eyeh
Excellence in Education
George Tarabichi
Cultural Excellence
The Shouf Biosphere Reserve
Environmental Development and Sustainability
A.M. Qattan Foundation
Excellence in Education
SESOBEL
Humanitarian and Civic Services
Actes Sud Sindbad Publishing
International Contribution to Arab Society
Saad Abdullatif
Corporate Leadership
Jimmy Carter
Lifetime Achievement
Magda El Sanousi
Outstanding Arab Woman
Nagy Habib
Scientific and Technological Achievement
Habib Haddad
Young Entrepreneur
Anthony Shadid
Special Distinction
Samia Zaru
Cultural Excellence
Nature Iraq
Environmental Development and Sustainability
Elham Community
Excellence in Education
Souhayr Belhassen
Outstanding Arab Woman
Ghanim Bin Saad Al Saad
Corporate Leadership
George Galloway
International Contribution to Arab Society
Mohamad Ghani Hikmat
Cultural Excellence
Suad Juffali
Humanitarian and Civic Services
Mujid Kazimi
Scientific and Technological Achievement
Samar Muhareb
Young Entrepreneur
Hasib Sabbagh
Lifetime Achievement
Helen Thomas
Lifetime Achievement
Enviromena Power Systems
Environmental Development and Sustainability
Arcenciel
Humanitarian and Civic Services
CAABU
International Contribution to Arab Society
Saouma BouJaoude
Excellence in Education
Abdel Magid Hammouda
Scientific and Technological Achievement
Nahida Nakad
Outstanding Arab Woman
Jack Shaheen
Cultural Excellence
Rana Shanawani
Young Entrepreneur

Stay updated and don't miss a thing!

Subscribe to our newsletter and we will keep you informed on new up-coming events and updates